Vanessa Ferguson

2018 Greensboro Pride Performances

Greensboro Pride

VIEW THE FULL WEEK OF PRIDE EVENTS ON FACEBOOK

Vanessa Ferguson – The Voice Star, Greensboro Native

Vanessa Ferguson

Vanessa Ferguson

Ed E. Ruger – Greensboro Rapper featured on Breaking Bad, The Boondocks & more

Ed E. Ruger

Ed E. Ruger

Sonja Simone – NC Drag Legend

Sonja Simone

 

2018 Greensboro Pride Schedule

Ralph Lauren Stage (South Elm Street at McGee Street)

ralph lauren logo

 

 

11:00-11:15 1 National Anthem by TPPA 2:50-3:00 1 Malayia Chanel Iman
2 2 E.M. Shaun
3 Parade of colors by Tarhill Leather Club 3  Pride Wobble on Elm
11:20-11:30 1 Michelle Kennedy 4 Celestia
2 Ivy Ghee 3:05-3:15 1 Latin Diva
3 Janice Covington Allison 2 Swaco Tha Illest
11:35-11:45 1 Welcome from the Board 3:20-3:30 1 Mrz. Ivy Carter
2 Sponsor 2
3 Sponsor 3 Que West
11:50-12:00 1 Intro Emcees by Fuscia/Kitty Litter 4 Penelope D Felix
2 Fuscia\Kitty 3:30-4:00 1 TPAC-Triad Pride Acting Company
12:05-12:25 1 Fashion show 2
12:30-12:45 1 Triad Pride Performing Arts 3 Bryce Quartz
4:00-4:05 1 Sonja Simone
12:50-12:55 1 Sonja Simone 4:05-4:15 1 Cassandra Complex
1:00-1:15 1 Vanessa Ferguson
4:20-4:40 1 2 of Cups
2 Mere
2 Heidi N Closet
1:20-1:30 1 Michael Goerge Ross 4:40-4:50 1 Jazmin Versace
2 Chardonnay DiArmani
3 Elove the entertainer
1:35-1:40 1 Crystal Frost 4:55-5:05 1 Belladonna Dust
1:45-1:55 1 Pasiley Parque 2 Giselle Cassidy Carter
2 KayKay Levalle 3 Pheromosa
3 Chamo 5:10-5:20 1 Shelita Bonet Hoyle-Ms NC Gay America
2:00-2:07 1 Luce Skylar 2 Onyx Jade-Ms. NC EOY
2:07-2:14 2 Sauve’ 3 Amazing Grace-Ms Greensboro America
5:20-6:00 1 Aurora Carlis-Ms. NC USA
2:15-2:45 Ed E. Ruger 2 Nonii Ryan
2:45 Sonja Simone 3 Closing

North Stage (South Elm Street at East Market Street)

blue ridge companies logo dgi downtown greensboro inc logo  

 

 

12:00-12:10 Adazia Wade
12:15-12:25 King Ramsey
12:25-12:35 Ferra Rimmington
12:35-12:45 FUN CROWD GAME (Sack Race) 3 at a time, 3 heats
12:45-1:00 Venus, As a Boy
 1:00-1:30 DJ PLAYS MUSIC
 1:30-1:45 Prince Fashion Show
1:50-2:00 Scarlett Verne
2:05-2:15 Chellez
2:20-2:30 Malayia Chanel Iman
2:40-3:00 FUN CROWD GAME (Tug of War)
 3:00 Street Wobble
3:40-3:50 Jazmine Brooks
3:55-4:00 Dez Jetson
4:00-4:10 Chardonnay DiArmani
4:1-4:25 Monique The Plus Poet
4:35-4:45 Kimora Brooks
4:50-5:05 Twilight
5:05-5:15 Ivy Carter
5:15-5:30 Tricycle Race
5:30-6:00 ANNOUNCEMENTS
DJ/ DANCE IN THE STREET